Staff Directory

South Point Elementary Staff Directory 2022-23

Phone: 636-231-2700

Aimee Harty, Principal, [email protected]

Melanie Trentmann, Assistant Principal, [email protected]

Amy Conard, Secretary, [email protected]

Sandy Meyer, Secretary, [email protected]

Lori Ruether, Nurse, [email protected]

Ashley Ross, Kindergarten, [email protected]

Stephanie Knight, Kindergarten, [email protected]

Jamie Scoles, Kindergarten, [email protected]

Amy O’Hanlon, First Grade, [email protected]

Kim Johnson, First Grade, [email protected]

Julia McDonald, First Grade, [email protected]

Kelly Smith, Second Grade, [email protected]

Jennifer Clark, Second Grade, [email protected]

Kirsten Zoellner, Second Grade, [email protected]

Nancy Carriker, Third Grade, [email protected]

Monica Nadler, Third Grade, [email protected]

Jennifer Scheer, Third Grade, [email protected]

Jennifer Boyce, Fourth Grade, [email protected]

Sonya Jones, Fourth Grade, [email protected]

Sarah Martin, Fourth Grade, [email protected]

Mallory Hull, Fifth Grade, [email protected]

Kathryn Milberg, Fifth Grade, [email protected]

Karrie Denbow, Fifth Grade, [email protected]

Kim Strubberg, Sixth Grade, [email protected]

Maddie Fleer, Sixth Grade, [email protected]

Kelly Stone, Sixth Grade, [email protected]

Adam Meyer, Physical Education, [email protected]

Colleen Potter, Art, [email protected]

Maggie Butler, Music, [email protected]

Susie Thierbach, Orchestra, [email protected]

Michelle Prewitt, Library, [email protected]

Sherry Schull, English Language Learners, [email protected]

Julie Hume, STEM, [email protected]

Jordan Aholt, Special Education,
[email protected]

Ann Cooper, Special Education, [email protected]

Kayla Maher, Special Education, [email protected]

Mikayla Nagel, Special Education, [email protected]

Danika Thibault, Special Education,
[email protected]

Nichole Briggs, Special Education Para,
[email protected]

Megan Brinkmann, Special Education Para, [email protected]

Elizabeth Kloppe, Special Education Para, Elizab[email protected]

Katie Straatmann, Special Education Para, [email protected]

Heather Halliburton, Special Education Para, [email protected]

Hannah James, Special Education Para, [email protected]

Amy Engemann, Occupational Therapist, [email protected]

Amy Bruckerhoff, Language Arts Lab, [email protected]

Casey Campbell, Language Arts Lab, [email protected]

Heather Clark, Counselor, [email protected]

Jodi Fortner, Counselor, [email protected]

Michelle Bobo, Challenge, [email protected]

Melissa Dowil, Challenge Assistant, [email protected]

Mindy Belko, Speech Pathologist, [email protected]

Beth Tallent, Speech Pathologist, [email protected]

Mandy Eckelkamp, Speech Pathologist, [email protected]

Katie Fischer, Educational Diagnostician, [email protected]

Katrina Siefert, Educational Diagnostician,
[email protected]

Madison Straatmann, Autism, [email protected]

Danielle Boyle, Physical Therapy, [email protected]

Angela Koepke, Behavior Coach, [email protected]

Lindsay Naes, Title Para,
[email protected]

Karen Poore, Title Para, [email protected]

Kelly Dohm, Pinocchio from Crider, [email protected]

Heather Yenzer, Kitchen Manager, [email protected]

Peggy Jennerjohn, Cook, [email protected]

Cindy Stroeher, Cook, [email protected]

Alisha Hayden, Cook, [email protected]

Barb Bauer, Lunch Aide, [email protected]

Debbie Greenwell, Lunch Aide, [email protected]

Jason Niccum, AM Custodian

Caleb Kohlbusch, PM Custodian

Kevin Conway, PM Custodian